This major five-volume encyclopedia offers comprehensive coverage of all aspects of human rights theory, practice, law, and history. The set will provide situation profiles and full coverage of the development of the movement, historical cases of abuse, the key figures, major organizations, and a range of other issues in economics, government, religion, and journalism that touch on human rights theory and practice.
The alphabetically arranged entries in Section I cover individual countries. Each contains brief historical background on the nation followed by a description of its human-rights record. Section II covers issues and individuals. Each article concludes with a brief, up-to-date bibliography. The appendixes contain the texts of major related United Nations documents and a list of selected human-rights organizations.
Online Country Information on Human Rights and Minority Rights
An organization dedicated to the rights of indigenous peoples and ethnic minorities worldwide. This site contains information on the organization, its projects, membership, and publications.
Information about the organization, reports, press releases, and worldwide alerts. The goal of this group is to advance international human rights standards, protect refugee rights, and support local non-governmental organizations.
A collection of the most important international human rights treaties and other instruments, decisions, resolutions, and bibliographies. It is the most comprehensive site on the web for international human rights law and has one of the best collections
Current Issues in Human Rights and International Relations by 
Encyclopedia of Human Rights^ by 
The Human Rights Encyclopedia by